Those are the UML Common Conference delegates elected from Lumbini


October 28, Butwal. Representatives of all the 12 districts of Lumbini have been elected for the 10th National General Convention of the CPN-UML.

According to the UML Lumbini Provincial Committee, representatives have been unanimously elected in most of the districts except Nawalparasi West and Rupandehi.

Rupandehi area no. In 3rd and 4th, the election is being held today for the open party.

These are the UML General Convention delegates elected from Lumbini Province:

Nawalparasi West

Dipendra Kumar Adhikari, Dhiraj Sharma Basyal, Ram Prasad Aryal, Bainath Khanal, Sarita Khanal and Sindhu Jalesha have been elected from Constituency No. 1.

Dolaraj Bhandari, Than Prasad Gaire, Keshav Bhandari and Lekhnath Kharel have been elected from Constituency No. 2.

Vimala Aryal and Laxmi Chhetri have been elected from the women’s side. On the Dalit side, Tulsi Pasi and Raju Harijan are unopposed.

Gulmi

Madhukrishna Pant, Balsin Kauchha, Somnath Sapkota, Amar Sinjapati, Krishna Bhusal, Prem Parajuli, Khimananda Pandey, Rit Bahadur Thapa and Chakrabandhu Bhusal, Narmada Bhandari, Laxmi Pant, Sita Bhandari and Lalita Gautam and Jung Nepali, Krishna Sunar, Dharma Vishwakarma and Juna Vishwakarma has been elected.

Palpa

Jpendra Bahadur GC, Radhakrishna Kandel, Devilal Lamichhane, Vimal Prasad Kafle, Ashok Kumar Shahi, Ram Bahadur Raut, Mohan Thapa Magar, Om Bahadur Ghartimagar and Navin Thapa, Kubija Aryal, Saraswati Bhattarai, Narayani Sharma and Geeta Pandey and Thakur Prasad Lohagun and Deepak Bishwakarma have been elected from the Dalit side.

Dang

Revatiraman Sharma, Rammani Pandey, Kul Bahadur KC, Sahajaram Yadav, Ganga Tharu Satgowa, Saraswati Gautam, Tikaram Khadka, Laxman Acharya, Topendra Bahadur KC, Bheshraj KC, Bali Rana, Tulsa KC, Huma DC, Hukum Bahadur Basnet, Ghanshyam Pandey, Ramji Milan Chaudhary , Bhubaneswar Poudel, Manohar Budhathoki, Krishna Bhusal, Komal Wali, Maya Acharya and Dhamkali Chaudhary have been elected. Jitendra Man Nepali, Man Bahadur BK and Nirmala BK have been elected from Dalit.

Rukum East

Nandlal Sharma, Top Bahadur Oli, Lilamani Gautam and Nirman Budha, Asha Swarnakar and Mast Bahadur Vishwakarma from Dalit side have been elected.

Pyuthan

Hari Rijal, Tulsiram Sharma, Dhan Bahadur Rayamajhi, Tekulal Giri, Vijay Biraj Bista, Dil Bahadur Thapa Magar, Kamala Rijal and Goma Regmi and Jag Bahadur Vishwakarma from Dalit side have been elected.

Kapilvastu

Vishnu Panthi, Jhavilal Pokhrel, Vishram Chaudhary, Dummer Sharma, Vishwa Karki, Gharbharan Yadav, Tekraj Poudel, Azad Ahmed Darji, Baburam Khanal, Upendra Khanal and Toplal Pokhrel, Sushila Darlami (Labor Quota), Shanti Pandey, Prabha Poudel, Laxmi Neupane and Kamala Bhusal has been elected.

Arghakhanchi

Chetnarayan Acharya, Ramji Prasad Ghimire, Kutmuddin Ali, Janardan Khanal, Pitamber Bhusal, Prakash Gyawali, Toj Bahadur Rayamajhi, Kashiram Acharya and Khagishwar Panthi, Jalpa Bhusal, Pramila Chhetri, Vijula ​​Rayamajhi and Vishnumaya Acharya and Bhoj Bahadur Gandharva, Lil Bahadur Vik and Sivakala Vik from Dalit. Are

Rolpa

Kumar Dashaundi, Purna Budhamagar, Balaram Budhamagar, Shantakumar Oli, Junmaya Budha and Ishwari GM and Rima Nepali from Dalit have been elected.

Bardia

Area No. Lal Bahadur Shrestha, Shalikram Adhikari, Khadga Bahadur Khadka, Ananda Pun, Padam Dhakal, Purna Sharma, Krishna Kumari Gurung, Shobha Gyawali and Lila Rana have been elected from the constituency.

Similarly, Bhim KC, Lahanu Tharu, Khagendra Khanal, Pahadi Tharu, Pankaj Rathore, Menaka Kumari Pokharel, Sitamaiya Shahi and Bhakta Bahadur BK and Samjhana BK have been elected from Constituency No. 2.

Banke

Area No. Surya Dhakal, Devraj Bhar, Prem Bhusal, Basanti Adhikari and Bharti Khanal have been elected from the constituency.

Area No. Nirak Gurung, Halim Shah, Ashok Karmacharya, Ram Bahadur Chand and Vijaya Dhital have been elected from the two constituencies.

From Constituency No. 3, Ghanlal Khanal, Kismat Kaksapati, Ratna Khatri, Bhumisara Dhital and Pujan Bishwakarma and Nandlal Bishwakarma from Dalit have been elected.

Rupendehi

Yajna Gaire, Dhruv Kharel, Dr. from Area No. 1. Krishna Neupane and Rishi Ram Sapkota, Jageshwari Chaudhary and Vidyalakshmi Gurung have been elected from the women’s side. In the open, 12 candidates had contested in 4 seats.

Area No. Shivraj Subedi, Bhoj Prasad Shrestha, Basudev Ghimire, Chitra Bahadur Karki, Mohan Chapagain, Bavuram Bhattarai, Gopal Rana and Bal Bahadur Acharya have been selected from the two.
On the women’s side, Goma Acharya, Savitra Aryal and Gyanu KC have been elected. On the Dalit side, Joglal Vishwakarma and Surendra Shree (unopposed), Kamala Vishwakarma have been selected.

Area No. 3. Uma Adhikari and Mamata Poudel have been elected unopposed from the women’s side. The election is being held today as 10 more candidates have filed nominations for the 4 open convention delegates.

The election is being held today as 4 candidates and 2 women candidates have filed nominations for 2 open representatives from Constituency No. 4.

Area No. Bhumilal Sapkota, Jivanath Pandey, Shiva Poudel, Ram Chandra Yadav and Kalpana Harijan have been elected from the five constituencies.





Source

Sharing Is Caring:

Leave a Comment